1023 W 58th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 W 58th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $96,694, approximately $67 per square foot. 1023 W 58th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Craddock Cynthia A and Craddock Ronnie W
Bought by
Craddock Ronnie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Craddock Cynthia A
Bought by
Craddock Cynthia A and Craddock Ronnie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Balog Thomas R and Balog Jean
Bought by
Craddock Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Ronnie W | $22,486 | Attorney | |
| Craddock Cynthia A | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Craddock Cynthia A | $27,100 | Main Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,961 | $22,830 | $3,960 | $18,870 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $22,830 | $3,960 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $18,170 | $3,050 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $18,170 | $3,050 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $18,170 | $3,050 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $598 | $9,170 | $3,220 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $545 | $9,170 | $3,220 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $546 | $9,170 | $3,220 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $563 | $9,170 | $3,220 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $9,170 | $3,220 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $13,200 | $3,220 | $9,980 |
| 2013 | $523 | $9,110 | $2,420 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map