1023 W Colvin St Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $97,517, approximately $77 per square foot. 1023 W Colvin St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Scribner Christopher R
Bought by
Scribner Christopher R and Scribner Corrina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Scribner Christopher R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $722 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $724 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $743 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $743 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $956 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $952 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $913 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $925 | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $3,100 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map