1023 Yates Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Yates Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $144,342, approximately $129 per square foot. 1023 Yates Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Archmere Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Macmillan Darrin
Bought by
Principle Properties Of Pa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Steven Fitzgerald Llp
Bought by
Macmillian Darrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Federowicz David
Bought by
Steve Fitzgerald Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Hodgson Richard J and Wnek Nydene
Bought by
Federowicz David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Ingomar Lp
Bought by
Hodgson Richard J and Wnek Nydene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Duke Catherine T
Bought by
Ingomar Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Crawford James D and Crawford Susan A
Bought by
Duke Catherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
11.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principle Properties Of Pa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Macmillian Darrin | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Steve Fitzgerald Llp | $11,068 | None Available | |
| Federowicz David W | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Hodgson Richard J | $51,000 | T A Title Insurance Co | |
| Ingomar Lp | $1,139 | -- | |
| Duke Catherine T | $60,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duke Catherine T | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $54,440 | $18,630 | $35,810 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $54,440 | $18,630 | $35,810 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $54,440 | $18,630 | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $54,440 | $18,630 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $54,440 | $18,630 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $53,360 | $17,250 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $53,360 | $17,250 | $36,110 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map