10234 Rust Rd Hillman, MI 49746
Estimated Value: $75,458 - $163,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10234 Rust Rd, Hillman, MI 49746 and is currently estimated at $120,865. 10234 Rust Rd is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Hillman Elementary School and Hillman Community Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $36,400 | $10,800 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $314 | $30,900 | $9,900 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $315 | $30,300 | $9,200 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $595 | $25,000 | $4,300 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $585 | $22,500 | $8,700 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map