10235 W 33rd Ave Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Furnished
- Patio
- Yard
About This Home
Search no further! Welcome to your next home; a completely remodeled 6-bedroom, 4 bath mid-century ranch located in the highly-desirable Applewood neighborhood. This sprawling oasis provides an unbelievable variety of spaces to enjoy both inside and out.
Inside boasts two large living rooms- one on each level-, and an open floorplan kitchen that wraps around a dining room, a home gym and more. The jaw dropping exterior features an elevated wrap-around deck with a grill, a lounge area and dining area (complete with a service window connecting to the indoor kitchen), an enormous private backyard and a ground-level patio complete with a fire pit, a smoker, darts, corn hole and more.
Together, this home boasts so much to do spread across so many areas, making it both an entertainer's paradise or your own luxurious abode. It is just minutes from the Highlands with easy access to I70 or 6th Avenue and features over 6 parking spots between the garage and driveway.
***PLEASE NOTE: While we are ideally looking to rent it fully furnished for 6 months, we are open to negotiation so please don't hesitate to reach out! Also- if you want any furniture/belongings removed so you can bring in some of your own, or need us to replace a child's bed with a full size one, let us know- we are flexible and will work with you.***
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1961
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $5,299 | -7.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $5,700 | -- | -- |
- 10095 W 35th Ave
- 9985 W 32nd Ave
- 40 Skyline Dr
- 3660 Lee St
- 34 Skyline Dr
- 3250 Nelson St
- 24 Rangeview Dr
- 3076 Nelson Ct
- 3736 Miller Ct
- 3738 Miller Ct
- 10157 W 38th Ave
- 10187 W 38th Ave
- 3040 Oak St
- 3391 Oak St
- 36 Hillside Dr
- 3121 Oak St
- 9800 W 38th Ave
- 3816 Independence Ct
- 3875 Nelson St Unit 15
- 3800 Independence Ct
- 10700 W 38th Ave
- 11004 W 38th Place Unit 11004
- 10115 W 25th Ave Unit 10115 w 25th ave #5
- 33 Skyline Dr
- 2110-2120 Garland St Unit 2110
- 12080 W 32nd Dr Unit SI ID1465706P
- 4665 Kipling St
- 4510 Field St Unit 1
- 8302-8308 W 26th Ave Unit 8306
- 1840 Independence St
- 11280 W 20th Ave
- 10609 W 48th Ave Unit D
- 10605 W 48th Ave Unit A
- 11681 W 44th Ave Unit 3
- 4450 Dover St
- 4566 Everett St Unit 4566
- 9700 W 17th Ave
- 8793 W 46th Ave
- 9699 W 16th Ave
- 7801 W 35th Ave Unit 102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.