10236 E State Road 23 Walkerton, IN 46574
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $440,702
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10236 E State Road 23, Walkerton, IN 46574 and is currently estimated at $378,234, approximately $146 per square foot. 10236 E State Road 23 is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Davey Daisey W
Bought by
Hasko Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,648
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasko Peter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasko Peter L | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $303,300 | $40,300 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $280,100 | $40,600 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $251,700 | $35,500 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $221,400 | $30,100 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $191,400 | $28,300 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $177,900 | $28,200 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $176,800 | $30,100 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $166,200 | $29,700 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $161,200 | $31,100 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $163,900 | $32,000 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $162,700 | $32,700 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $162,100 | $30,400 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map