NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10236 E Talameer Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $619,037

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,542 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2021

Last sale price $463,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,495 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Clubhouse
  • Private Yard
  • Silver Valley Elementary Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Radiant Park at Eastmark

About This Home

As of January 2021

Your wait is over! This home is so clean that you can eat of the floors. It is upgraded to a Farmhouse look and it truly has it all including a CASITA with a full bath and a seperate entrance. Plus a formal dining room downstairs and Gorgeous wall wood work throughout the home and upgraded light fixtures. The upstairs has 3 large bedrooms, open loft/theater room upstairs. Great floor plan with a spacious kitchen with granite countertops & oversized island. Upgraded stainless steel appliances, stacked stunning cabinets with built in trash/recycle bin and tile backsplash. Tile in all the right places, and plush carpet. Plus you get the Master Built community & clubhouse & community heated pool . With all the events and activities you will have for the perfect Quarantine home! Don't Delay

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Sposato

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA100302000 Listed on: 12/05/2020

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Co-Listed By

Tiffany Chandler

Redeem Realty & Management, Inc License #SA678509000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Dempsey

KD Realty, LLC License #BR512045000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,710

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,456 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 84
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-50-696

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Built by MATTAMY HOMES
  • Eastmark Du 7 South Parcel 7 21 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,710

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,456 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth and Ray
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwsl02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-3338
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DU-7 SOUTH PARCEL 7-21
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: ENERGY STAR Light Fixture
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 182.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2542.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: EASTMARK
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7456.0
  • Parcel #: 304-50-696

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MATTAMY HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3710.0
  • Tax Lot: 84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2020
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$463,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
6.44%
Current Estimated Value
$584,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$368,827
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Brooks Andrew J and Brooks Mercediez M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,668
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manson Matthew B $463,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Brooks Andrew J $285,966 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manson Matthew B $413,250
Previous Owner Brooks Andrew J $271,668
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $463,000 +6.4% $182 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 For Sale $435,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,277 $29,844 -- --
2024 $3,902 $28,423 -- --
2023 $3,902 $42,520 $8,500 $34,020
2022 $3,761 $32,480 $6,490 $25,990
2021 $3,844 $29,960 $5,990 $23,970
2020 $3,710 $28,860 $5,770 $23,090
2019 $3,581 $26,600 $5,320 $21,280
2018 $3,409 $25,880 $5,170 $20,710
2017 $3,265 $25,250 $5,050 $20,200
2016 $3,229 $25,650 $5,130 $20,520
2015 $1,092 $6,304 $6,304 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6166495

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-50-696

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.