10237 E Theorem Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10237 E Theorem Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $572,475, approximately $243 per square foot. 10237 E Theorem Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Leon and Smith Jamie R
Bought by
Leon G Smith And Jamie R Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Smith Leon G and Smith Jamie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,240
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon G Smith And Jamie R Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Leon G | $296,042 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Leon G | $281,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $25,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $24,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $44,720 | $8,940 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $930 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map