10237 Millstream Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20886
Estimated Value: $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10237 Millstream Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 and is currently estimated at $416,000, approximately $340 per square foot. 10237 Millstream Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stedwick Elementary School, Montgomery Village Middle School, and Watkins Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $260,300 | $120,000 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $251,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $232,600 | $100,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $205 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $177,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map