10237 Superb Ln Charlotte, NC 28215
Bradfield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $564,981
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10237 Superb Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $531,495, approximately $294 per square foot. 10237 Superb Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Kh Mint Hill Lp
Bought by
Bryan Rodney A and Bryan Lavonne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,333
Outstanding Balance
$266,343
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Rodney A | $565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Rodney A | $565,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Rodney A | $282,333 | |
| Closed | Bryan Rodney A | $282,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $559,600 | $100,000 | $459,600 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $291,700 | $100,000 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $734 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map