10238 E 200 N Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $399,231 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10238 E 200 N, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $465,808, approximately $241 per square foot. 10238 E 200 N is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Latia Dallas W and Latia Christina Lynn
Bought by
Latia Douglas C and Latia Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Latia Dallas W
Bought by
Latia Dallas W and Welch Christina Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,203
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Latia Douglas C and Latia Elaine M
Bought by
Latia Dallas W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latia Douglas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Latia Dallas W | -- | None Available | |
| Latia Dallas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latia Dallas W | $157,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $351,500 | $30,400 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $311,500 | $30,400 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $294,500 | $30,400 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $261,600 | $30,400 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $234,900 | $30,400 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $215,500 | $30,400 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $204,600 | $30,400 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $202,300 | $30,400 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $199,000 | $30,400 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $194,900 | $30,400 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $183,600 | $46,800 | $136,800 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $179,800 | $46,800 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map