10239 26th Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $386,751
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10239 26th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $379,438. 10239 26th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Dewar James Stanley A and Dewar K
Bought by
Dewar Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewar Lorraine M | $165,900 | Gowey Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $104,600 | $18,600 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $104,600 | $18,600 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $104,600 | $18,600 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $104,600 | $18,600 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $104,600 | $18,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map