10239 Germantown Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10239 Germantown Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $167,414, approximately $261 per square foot. 10239 Germantown Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Christopher Fostine
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Champion Mortgage Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Andrade Carlos and Andrade Osvaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Christopher Fostine and Brown Bud D
Bought by
Christopher Fostine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Dashiell Joseph T and Dashiell Michelle C
Bought by
Christopher Fostine and Brown Bud D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Contimortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dashiell Joseph T and Dashiell Michelle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Ann Purnell Bertha
Bought by
Contimortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Andrade Carlos | $50,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Christopher Fostine | $45,150 | Powerhouse Title Group Llc | |
| Christopher Fostine | $54,000 | -- | |
| Dashiell Joseph T | $17,000 | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corporation | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Carlos | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Fostine | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Dashiell Joseph T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $89,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $886 | $86,700 | $48,700 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $799 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $77,100 | $48,700 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $797 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $76,800 | $48,700 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $771 | $75,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $73,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map