1024 23rd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 23rd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $340,399, approximately $228 per square foot. 1024 23rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Bertha
Bought by
Lopez Bertha Guevara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,032
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Guevara Lopez Christopher
Bought by
Lopez Bertha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Bertha
Bought by
Lopez Bertha and Guevara Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Bertha
Bought by
Lopez Bertha and Guevara Vidal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Rincon Gabriel and Rincon Loralee H
Bought by
Lopez Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,990
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Bertha Guevara | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Lopez Bertha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Bertha | -- | First American Legend Hills | |
| Lopez Bertha | -- | First American Legend Hills | |
| Lopez Bertha | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Bertha | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Bertha Guevara | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Bertha | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Bertha | $66,990 | |
| Closed | Lopez Bertha | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $314,843 | $106,106 | $208,737 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $170,499 | $57,791 | $112,708 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $156,201 | $50,408 | $105,793 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $165,551 | $45,370 | $120,181 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $221,000 | $42,823 | $178,177 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $170,000 | $33,219 | $136,781 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $153,000 | $28,238 | $124,762 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $124,000 | $23,301 | $100,699 |
| 2017 | $928 | $99,000 | $23,301 | $75,699 |
| 2016 | $825 | $47,594 | $11,928 | $35,666 |
| 2015 | $781 | $43,974 | $11,928 | $32,046 |
| 2014 | $674 | $37,264 | $10,348 | $26,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map