1024 2nd St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 2nd St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $389,696, approximately $352 per square foot. 1024 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Scoville Rula
Bought by
Scoville Rula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoville Rula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $426,418 | $152,814 | $273,604 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $400,000 | $152,827 | $247,173 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $396,000 | $121,431 | $274,569 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $438,000 | $106,090 | $331,910 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $299,000 | $70,745 | $228,255 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $241,000 | $59,259 | $181,741 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $225,000 | $52,199 | $172,801 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $190,000 | $46,908 | $143,092 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $157,000 | $41,778 | $115,222 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $78,488 | $19,588 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $67,567 | $19,588 | $47,979 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $67,567 | $19,588 | $47,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map