1024 9th Ave S Edmonds, WA 98020
Pine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,513,326
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 9th Ave S, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $2,270,109, approximately $889 per square foot. 1024 9th Ave S is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Marc W and Huson Diane L
Bought by
Thompson Marc W and Huson Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,500
Outstanding Balance
$425,313
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,844,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Huson Diane L
Bought by
Thompson Marc W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Mary E
Bought by
Thompson Marc W and Huson Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Thomas E
Bought by
Murphy Thomas E and Murphy Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,175
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Marc W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Marc W | -- | Pnwt | |
| Thompson Marc W | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Murphy Thomas E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Marc W | $540,500 | |
| Closed | Thompson Marc W | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Marc W | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas E | $215,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,418 | $2,376,400 | $1,560,300 | $816,100 |
| 2025 | $15,064 | $2,311,300 | $1,535,500 | $775,800 |
| 2024 | $15,064 | $2,115,800 | $1,377,000 | $738,800 |
| 2023 | $13,575 | $1,975,700 | $1,239,300 | $736,400 |
| 2022 | $13,985 | $1,673,600 | $1,053,000 | $620,600 |
| 2020 | $12,795 | $1,369,400 | $834,200 | $535,200 |
| 2019 | $11,633 | $1,254,000 | $726,000 | $528,000 |
| 2018 | $11,689 | $1,088,800 | $616,000 | $472,800 |
| 2017 | $10,610 | $1,034,100 | $554,400 | $479,700 |
| 2016 | $11,147 | $1,076,400 | $465,500 | $610,900 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $436,000 | $436,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,394 | $462,300 | $367,100 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map