1024 Andrew Sater Rd Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Andrew Sater Rd, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $645,511, approximately $496 per square foot. 1024 Andrew Sater Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lake Stickney Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Gilmer Debra Marie
Bought by
Gilmer Debra Marie and Gilmer Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Aspnes David Lyle
Bought by
Gilmer Debra Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmer Debra Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmer Debra Marie | $2,247 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,593 | $617,500 | $423,200 | $194,300 |
| 2025 | $4,017 | $533,300 | $344,100 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $467,300 | $275,300 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $581,500 | $361,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $425,600 | $237,500 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $366,500 | $199,500 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $316,200 | $152,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $289,800 | $142,500 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $246,000 | $104,500 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $221,900 | $85,500 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $201,800 | $80,800 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $167,500 | $71,300 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map