1024 Broadway Menands, NY 12204
Studio
--
Bath
7,400
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Broadway, Menands, NY 12204. 1024 Broadway is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including North Albany Academy Middle School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Trust Fialkoff Revocable Leon
Bought by
Fialkoff David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Terry Haggerty Tire Co Inc
Bought by
Terry James and Terry Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Lodi Realty Corp
Bought by
Terry Haggerty Tire Co In C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fialkoff David | -- | -- | |
| Terry James | -- | -- | |
| Terry Haggerty Tire Co In C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,062 | $274,000 | $162,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $12,062 | $274,000 | $162,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $140,000 | $111,400 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $7,767 | $158,500 | $111,400 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $120,000 | $28,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $28,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map