1024 Brownsmith Dr Apex, NC 27502
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,927 - $452,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Brownsmith Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $429,982, approximately $214 per square foot. 1024 Brownsmith Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Khedkar Shraddha and Joshi Sachin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,808
Outstanding Balance
$196,498
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khedkar Shraddha | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khedkar Shraddha | $234,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $438,388 | $110,000 | $328,388 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $438,388 | $110,000 | $328,388 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $316,531 | $75,000 | $241,531 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $316,531 | $75,000 | $241,531 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $316,531 | $75,000 | $241,531 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $316,531 | $75,000 | $241,531 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $249,208 | $50,000 | $199,208 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $249,208 | $50,000 | $199,208 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map