1024 Bryce Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Bryce Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $263,595, approximately $193 per square foot. 1024 Bryce Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2018
Sold by
Heinsohn Thomas J
Bought by
O'sullivan Colin M and Hanson Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,737
Outstanding Balance
$111,064
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Terrence L
Bought by
Heinsohn Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Byrd Julius M
Bought by
Spencer Terrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Ludwig Russell W
Bought by
Byrd Julius M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'sullivan Colin M | $133,750 | Attorney | |
| Heinsohn Thomas J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Terrence L | $172,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Julius M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'sullivan Colin M | $129,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinsohn Thomas J | $127,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Julius M | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $231,100 | $85,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $216,100 | $85,000 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map