1024 Dawn Dr Birmingham, AL 35235
Huffman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Dawn Dr, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $146,543, approximately $123 per square foot. 1024 Dawn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Huffman Academy, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Association
Bought by
Hope Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Bettinger Nikie Lynn
Bought by
Hudson Vanessa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,350
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Douglas | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Hudson Vanessa D | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Vanessa D | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $28,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $28,240 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $28,600 | $3,280 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $23,980 | $3,280 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $19,200 | $3,280 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map