1024 E 214th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,826/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful property located in Bronx. This home offers comfort, convenience, and potential. Featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, the property includes generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming atmosphere ideal for both homeowners and investors. Nice kitchen dining and living making it great for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping centers, schools, and parks, this property offers easy access to everything the Bronx and New York City have to offer.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a fantastic property in a vibrant and growing neighborhood!
Listing Agent
eRealty Advisors, Inc Brokerage Phone: 914-712-6330 License #10401398646 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,665
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Home Design
- 1,710 Sq Ft Home
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- Attached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Schools
- Bedford Park Elementary School
- Angelo Patri Middle School
- Bronx Collaborative High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Uses Oil
Additional Features
- Microwave
- 1,710 Sq Ft Lot
- Finished Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04696-0045
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,665 | $28,858 | $5,266 | $23,592 |
| 2025 | $5,345 | $28,207 | $5,771 | $22,436 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $26,611 | $5,919 | $20,692 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $26,611 | $5,516 | $21,095 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $32,580 | $7,500 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $29,940 | $7,500 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $33,060 | $7,500 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $26,640 | $7,500 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $22,176 | $6,663 | $15,513 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $21,242 | $7,335 | $13,907 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $20,040 | $7,500 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $19,588 | $8,032 | $11,556 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $18,480 | $8,340 | $10,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | 0.0% | $368 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $629,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $370,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $370,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $351,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $351,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 992367
APN: 04696-0045
- 1021 E 213th St Unit 1
- 1051 E 213th St
- 3613 Paulding Ave
- 1031 E 215th St
- 955 Tilden St
- 949 E 214th St
- 1032 E 212th St
- 953 Tilden St
- 1046 E 212th St
- 946 E 215th St
- 1031 E 216th St
- 1124 E 213th St
- 954 E 212th St
- 3550 Laconia Ave
- 946 Tilden St
- 932 E 215th St
- 933 Tilden St
- 940 E 212th St
- 3529 Laconia Ave
- 1150 E 214th St
- 3641 Laconia Ave Unit 1
- 861 E 215th St Unit 1
- 841 E 216th St
- 945 E 220th St Unit 1
- 739 Tilden St Unit 1
- 1481 Needham Ave
- 3615 Eastchester Rd Unit 2
- 1053 E 222nd St
- 3306 Seymour Ave Unit 1R
- 1135 E 224th St Unit 2
- 769 E 223rd St Unit 1
- 769 E 223rd St
- 959 E 227th St
- 3925 White Plains Rd Unit 3A