1024 E Joseph St Cape Vincent, NY 13618
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Joseph St, Cape Vincent, NY 13618 and is currently estimated at $169,340, approximately $125 per square foot. 1024 E Joseph St is a home with nearby schools including Thousand Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Tetzlaff Richard
Bought by
Nielson Trstee Andrew and Nielson Trstee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Gridley Myrtle E
Bought by
Tetzlaff Richard and Tetzlaff Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Trstee Andrew | $65,000 | Mark Gebo | |
| Tetzlaff Richard | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $8,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $8,500 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map