1024 E Knapp Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Knapp Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $169,240, approximately $163 per square foot. 1024 E Knapp Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
St Clair Jan Downing
Bought by
St Clair Jan Downing and St Clair James K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Jan Downing | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $13,556 | $2,724 | $10,832 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $13,556 | $2,724 | $10,832 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $12,911 | $2,790 | $10,121 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $12,296 | $2,595 | $9,701 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $11,710 | $2,674 | $9,036 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $11,153 | $2,114 | $9,039 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $10,622 | $2,014 | $8,608 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $10,116 | $2,280 | $7,836 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $10,116 | $2,280 | $7,836 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $10,116 | $2,280 | $7,836 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $10,116 | $2,280 | $7,836 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $10,275 | $1,995 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map