1024 E Lincoln Ave Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Lincoln Ave, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $219,558, approximately $147 per square foot. 1024 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, St. Margaret Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Purdum Darren S and Purdum Sara L
Bought by
Arnel John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,439
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$98,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
David Jessica Lin
Bought by
Purdum Darren S and Purdum Sarah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnel John T | -- | None Available | |
| Purdum Darren S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnel John T | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $13,669 | $1,828 | $11,841 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $17,046 | $2,438 | $14,608 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $16,526 | $2,438 | $14,088 |
| 2022 | $900 | $14,513 | $2,438 | $12,075 |
| 2021 | $909 | $14,302 | $2,438 | $11,864 |
| 2020 | $879 | $13,929 | $2,438 | $11,491 |
| 2019 | $829 | $13,552 | $2,438 | $11,114 |
| 2018 | $782 | $12,972 | $2,438 | $10,534 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $12,900 | $2,438 | $10,462 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $12,970 | $2,438 | $10,532 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $13,138 | $2,438 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $13,524 | $1,617 | $11,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map