1024 E Maple Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,035 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Maple Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $192,509, approximately $125 per square foot. 1024 E Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sutter Kenneth and Sutter Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Booth Stephanie Charlene and Spencer Charles M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Booth Stephanie Charlene and Spencer Charles Meredoth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Herman Gary L and Case #99-2250
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Herman Gary L and Herman Shirley E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Kenneth | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,453 | None Available | |
| Booth Stephanie Charlene | $75,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booth Stephanie Charlene | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $41,590 | $6,810 | $34,780 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $41,590 | $6,810 | $34,780 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $41,590 | $6,810 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $30,030 | $4,730 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $30,030 | $4,730 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $30,030 | $4,730 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $24,840 | $4,730 | $20,110 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $24,840 | $4,730 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $24,840 | $4,730 | $20,110 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $24,440 | $4,730 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $24,440 | $4,730 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $24,440 | $4,730 | $19,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,890 | $6,810 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map