1024 Fairlane Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Fairlane Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $410,732, approximately $191 per square foot. 1024 Fairlane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Grasso Anna V
Bought by
Greco Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Daniel | $87,000 | Donald J Deangelus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $82 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $9,348 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $6,970 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $260,000 | $50,300 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $33,800 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map