1024 Hearth Ln SW Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $598,717 - $721,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Hearth Ln SW, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $648,679, approximately $178 per square foot. 1024 Hearth Ln SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, J.N. Fries Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Futch Robert W and Futch Mary W
Bought by
Futch Robert W and Futch Mary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Futch Robert W and Futch Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,109
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,570
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futch Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Futch Robert W | $304,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Futch Robert W | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $585,440 | $115,000 | $470,440 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $585,440 | $115,000 | $470,440 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $354,900 | $55,000 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $354,900 | $55,000 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $354,900 | $55,000 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $354,900 | $55,000 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $334,890 | $40,000 | $294,890 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $334,890 | $40,000 | $294,890 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $334,890 | $40,000 | $294,890 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $286,010 | $40,000 | $246,010 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $286,010 | $40,000 | $246,010 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $286,010 | $40,000 | $246,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map