1024 Highway J New Florence, MO 63363
Estimated Value: $180,872 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Highway J, New Florence, MO 63363 and is currently estimated at $212,624, approximately $147 per square foot. 1024 Highway J is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $510 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $498 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map