NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $296,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2022

Last sale price $324,900 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,755 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Tommie Barfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Lanai
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of December 2022

No storm damage! Looking for a newly painted move-in-ready condo in a pet-friendly community just minutes from Marco Island? Come and see this beautiful second floor condo located in the lovely community of Fairways 1 at Marco Shores. This unit offers diagonal tile throughout, open-concept living and kitchen with resurfaced countertops, vaulted ceilings in living and master bed & bath. Behind the living area, enter a roomy master bedroom with walk- in closet, walk-in shower and access door to screened-in lanai brimming with privacy and golf course views! Also the unit offers inside laundry and a mini bar with extra cabinet storage! Fairways is a pet friendly community with very affordable HOA fees. Roof is less than 5 years old and the unit comes with an assigned carport as well as an additional uncovered parking space. You couldn't ask for a better location as you are just minutes away from Marco Island and Isle of Capri with no storm damage within the community! Make your SW Florida dream become reality today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Bartos

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #3085559 Listed on: 10/11/2022

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Co-Listed By

Michael Skudnig

Bonnycastle Realty License #3246089

Last Buyer's Agent

William Reynoso

Keller Williams Marco Realty License #3100480

Keller Williams Marco Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #1
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Additional Features

  • Lanai
  • In Flood Plain
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31765000602

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Application Fee Required
  • $338 Maintenance Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pest control, trash
  • 10 Units
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Fairways I @ Marco Shores Community
  • Fairways I At Marco Shores Subdivision
  • Park Phone (239) 642-5466
  • Property managed by Resort Management
  • The community has rules related to no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,268

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 359
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-732-7837
  • Subdivision Name: Fairways I At Marco Shores
  • Building Name: FAIRWAYS I @ MARCO SHORES
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Listing Information:Community: Marco Shores
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Off Island
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 31765000602
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1268.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2021
  • Location Tax and Legal:Land Lease YN: No
  • General Property Information:Condominium Name: FAIRWAYS I @ MARCO SHORES
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information:Unit Floor: 2
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information:Flood Plain: Yes
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 1122.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: Southeast
  • General Property Information:Carport Spaces: 1
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: No
  • General Property Information:Community Pool: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: No
  • General Property Information:Application Fee: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Maintenance Fee Per Month: 338.0
  • Contract Information:Management Firm: Resort Management
  • Contract Information:Manager Phone: 239-642-5466
  • General Information Details:Number Of Units Total: 10
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Approval:Application Fee3: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Trash: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Shower Only: Yes
  • Restrictions:No TrucksRvs: Yes
  • Unit Design:Low Rise: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:With Approval: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Pet Restrictions2: 1; max 30 lbs
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • View:Golf Course2: Yes
  • Dining Area:Dining-Living Room: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Maintenance Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator With Ice Maker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Custom Mirror, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1122.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sliding
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator With Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Custom Mirror: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Washer Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Structure, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Lanai: Screened
  • Window and Door Features:Sliding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Zero Lot Line: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking Space2: 1

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Picnic Area: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s): Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 31765000602

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1268.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
List Price
$338,900
Sold Price
$324,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.13%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$284,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$40,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2015
Closed on
Jun 20, 2015
List Price
$168,500
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-7.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Whiteley Daniel
Bought by
Conover Kent and Conover Connie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Reme A G
Bought by
Hartwell William H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Carolyn M $324,900 --
Schleifer Ii Donald M $156,000 Attorney
Conover Kent -- Attorney
Conover Kent $125,000 Attorney
Hartwell William H $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Conover Kent $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold $324,900 -4.1% $290 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $338,900 +117.2% $302 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $156,000 -7.4% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $168,500 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 For Sale $168,500 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,860 $270,548 -- $270,548
2024 $2,866 $284,012 -- $284,012
2023 $2,866 $277,890 $0 $277,890
2022 $1,262 $154,941 $0 $0
2021 $1,269 $150,428 $0 $0
2020 $1,238 $148,351 $0 $0
2019 $1,209 $145,016 $0 $0
2018 $1,176 $142,312 $0 $0
2017 $1,152 $139,385 $0 $0
2016 $1,170 $136,518 $0 $0
2015 $1,435 $108,207 $0 $0
2014 $1,210 $98,370 $0 $0

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2222068

APN: 31765000602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.