1024 Marengo Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $316,244, approximately $376 per square foot. 1024 Marengo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, and Field Stevenson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Wright William F and Wright Diane
Bought by
Rego Godwin and Rego Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rego Godwin | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rego Godwin | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $25,000 | $2,325 | $22,675 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $25,000 | $2,325 | $22,675 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $25,000 | $2,325 | $22,675 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $19,414 | $1,783 | $17,631 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $19,412 | $1,782 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $19,412 | $1,782 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $18,195 | $1,627 | $16,568 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $18,195 | $1,627 | $16,568 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $18,195 | $1,627 | $16,568 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $15,328 | $1,472 | $13,856 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $15,328 | $1,472 | $13,856 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $15,328 | $1,472 | $13,856 |
| 2013 | $4,933 | $17,882 | $1,472 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map