1024 Moss Rd Zebulon, NC 27597
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $1,174,479
Studio
1
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Moss Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $736,620, approximately $252 per square foot. 1024 Moss Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Zebulon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Clark Ava L
Bought by
Perrotta David J and Perrotta Anne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Clark Ava L
Bought by
Brantley James M and Brantley Lisa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotta David J | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Brantley James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $860,718 | $286,026 | $574,692 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $887,530 | $312,838 | $574,692 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $640,983 | $241,135 | $399,848 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $640,983 | $241,135 | $399,848 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $640,983 | $241,135 | $399,848 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $460,738 | $406,438 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $367,974 | $313,674 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $367,974 | $313,674 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $313,170 | $313,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $313,170 | $313,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $331,500 | $331,400 | $100 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $331,500 | $331,400 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map