1024 N Briarcliff Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,834 - $392,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 N Briarcliff Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $373,959, approximately $153 per square foot. 1024 N Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Rubbelke Lloyd J and Rubbelke Pamela S
Bought by
Winkler Joel R and Winkler Tara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Joel R | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,318 | $282,800 | $47,500 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $214,900 | $37,900 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $214,900 | $37,900 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $214,900 | $37,900 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $214,900 | $37,900 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $179,300 | $37,900 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $179,300 | $37,900 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $179,300 | $37,900 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $179,300 | $37,900 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $179,300 | $37,900 | $141,400 |
| 2013 | $3,734 | $174,800 | $37,900 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map