1024 N Silver Lode Ave Washington, UT 84780
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,863 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 N Silver Lode Ave, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $438,966, approximately $365 per square foot. 1024 N Silver Lode Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Coral Xcanyon Builders Llc
Bought by
Brent Garret and Brent Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,949
Outstanding Balance
$158,259
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Garret | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Garret | $199,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $235,840 | $65,450 | $170,390 |
| 2023 | -- | $225,995 | $52,250 | $173,745 |
| 2022 | $385 | $215,380 | $44,000 | $171,380 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $294,600 | $60,000 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $261,900 | $50,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $241,400 | $50,000 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $117,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $108,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map