1024 NW 7th St Boca Raton, FL 33486
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,188,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 NW 7th St, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $1,053,756, approximately $471 per square foot. 1024 NW 7th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Addison Mizner Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $256,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $249,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $242,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $234,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $228,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $224,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $219,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $215,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $211,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $207,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $205,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $203,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map