1024 Orchard Ln Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $567,879 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Orchard Ln, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $603,970, approximately $197 per square foot. 1024 Orchard Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy, South Suburban Montessori School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Dream Builders Inc
Bought by
Stark Timothy R and Stark Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Timothy R | $344,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stark Timothy R | $324,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,570 | $177,940 | $31,605 | $146,335 |
| 2024 | $11,196 | $177,940 | $31,605 | $146,335 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $140,630 | $25,830 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $9,475 | $140,630 | $25,830 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $140,630 | $25,830 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $9,321 | $130,200 | $23,910 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $9,067 | $372,000 | $68,300 | $303,700 |
| 2018 | $9,167 | $130,200 | $23,910 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $8,733 | $120,270 | $24,680 | $95,590 |
| 2016 | $8,325 | $120,270 | $24,680 | $95,590 |
| 2015 | $7,678 | $120,270 | $24,680 | $95,590 |
| 2014 | $7,678 | $112,390 | $23,070 | $89,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map