1024 Palmer Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $176,919 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Palmer Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $263,980, approximately $198 per square foot. 1024 Palmer Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $19,200 | $1,300 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $16,000 | $1,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $992 | $14,400 | $1,000 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $990 | $14,400 | $1,000 | $13,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $1,000 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map