1024 Pool Ave Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $194,246 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pool Ave, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $216,312, approximately $193 per square foot. 1024 Pool Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Allen Judy A
Bought by
Geisler Steven E and Geisler Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,847
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Lusk Gregory A and Lusk Tiffani A
Bought by
Allen Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Miller Marguerite Alice
Bought by
Lusk Gregory A and Lusk Tiffani A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Steven E | $106,400 | -- | |
| Allen Judy A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Lusk Gregory A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisler Steven E | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Allen Judy A | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $53,460 | $12,200 | $41,260 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $53,460 | $12,200 | $41,260 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $53,460 | $12,200 | $41,260 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $38,740 | $8,840 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $38,740 | $8,840 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $38,740 | $8,840 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $31,470 | $7,690 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $31,470 | $7,690 | $23,780 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $31,470 | $7,690 | $23,780 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $31,090 | $7,690 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $31,090 | $7,690 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $31,090 | $7,690 | $23,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,530 | $8,540 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map