1024 Reams Rd Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Reams Rd, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $727,886. 1024 Reams Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $571,491 | $269,600 | $301,891 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $571,490 | $269,600 | $301,890 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $602,562 | $269,600 | $332,962 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $500,362 | $167,400 | $332,962 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $371,963 | $120,701 | $251,262 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $347,213 | $106,914 | $240,299 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $318,436 | $106,914 | $211,522 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $287,262 | $94,925 | $192,337 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $273,559 | $94,925 | $178,634 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $242,767 | $84,500 | $158,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map