Estimated Value: $671,000 - $896,669
3
Beds
1
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$1,053/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Road 22, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $749,890, approximately $1,053 per square foot. 1024 Road 22 is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Kuykendall Blain M and Kuykendall Julie A
Bought by
Blain And Julie Kuykendall Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blain And Julie Kuykendall Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $758,037 | $576,973 | $181,064 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $746,141 | $576,973 | $169,168 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $741,733 | $576,973 | $164,760 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $700,154 | $502,056 | $198,098 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $325,921 | $194,136 | $131,785 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $258,926 | $152,323 | $106,603 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $246,316 | $152,323 | $93,993 |
| 2018 | $879 | $221,264 | $152,323 | $68,941 |
| 2017 | $879 | $118,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map