1024 S Bell St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $106,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 S Bell St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $92,650, approximately $87 per square foot. 1024 S Bell St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $482 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map