1024 S D Ave Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 S D Ave, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $237,333, approximately $192 per square foot. 1024 S D Ave is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Ann Lee
Bought by
Lee Cheryl and Lee William Ezekiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Cheryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $174,700 | $12,600 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $850 | $174,700 | $12,600 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $822 | $174,700 | $12,600 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $771 | $113,300 | $12,400 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $737 | $113,300 | $12,400 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $737 | $113,300 | $12,400 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $737 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $85,100 | $11,900 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,100 | $11,900 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $12,900 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map