NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1024 S Harvard Ave Addison, IL 60101

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $592,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,536 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Last sale price $353,500 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,965 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Addison Trail High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Gym

About This Home

As of September 2018

GORGEOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.1 BATH 2 STORY HOME IS LOCATED IN A QUIET RESIDENTIAL AREA. THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN OFFERS HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGH THE ENTIRE 1ST FLOOR. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN BOASTS GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND BREAKFAST BAR WITH DECORATIVE PENDANT LIGHTING. KITCHEN OPENS TO A RELAXING GREAT ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, RECESSED LIGHTING AND A WARM INVITING FIREPLACE. MAIN LEVEL ALSO INCLUDES FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, FAMILY ROOM AND 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY. YOU WILL BE IMPRESSED BY THE AWESOME FINISHED LOWER LEVEL THAT FEATURES A LARGE RECREATION ROOM WITH POOL TABLE, CUSTOM BAR, EXERCISE AREA AND TONS OF STORAGE. UPPER LEVEL OFFERS EXCELLENT ROOM SIZES AND INCLUDES A MASTER SUITE WITH DUAL VANITY, WHIRLPOOL TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. 3 ADDITIONAL SPACIOUS BEDROOMS ALL WITH CEILING FANS. ATTACHED GARAGE. OWNERS HATE TO LEAVE THIS METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED HOME. TRULY MOVE IN READY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Dahlen

Century 21 Circle License #475132367 Listed on: 05/24/2018

Century 21 Circle

Last Buyer's Agent

David Bulava

Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475148803

Keller Williams Premiere Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,970

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 11
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Recreation Room, Exercise Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Great Rm, Dimensions: 20X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 38X22, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Exercise Rm, Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2536
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Porch
  • Exposure: E (East)
  • Acreage: 0.1651

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62 X 134
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0333413018

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8805.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Jarzembowski Joseph I and Jarzembowski Sharen J
Bought by
Osleber V Charles G
Seller's Agent
Doug Dahlen
Century 21 Circle
Buyer's Agent
David Bulava
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$353,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,400
-6.95%
Current Estimated Value
$564,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,995
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,046
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Singh Rattan and Singh Joginder
Bought by
Jarzembowski Joseph I and Jarzembowski Sharen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Osleber V Charles G -- Attorney
Jarzembowski Joseph I $273,000 --
Singh Rattan $49,000 Premier Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osleber V Charles G $203,500
Previous Owner Jarzembowski Joseph I $218,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $353,500 -6.9% $139 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,412 $169,914 $36,093 $133,821
2023 $10,910 $156,200 $33,180 $123,020
2022 $10,318 $146,100 $30,660 $115,440
2021 $9,893 $139,940 $29,370 $110,570
2020 $9,630 $134,040 $28,130 $105,910
2019 $9,569 $128,890 $27,050 $101,840
2018 $9,107 $120,180 $27,050 $93,130
2017 $9,036 $114,860 $25,850 $89,010
2016 $8,806 $106,050 $23,870 $82,180
2015 $8,597 $97,970 $22,050 $75,920
2014 $8,752 $99,020 $25,990 $73,030
2013 $8,571 $101,040 $26,520 $74,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09961317

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-33-413-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.