1024 Soaring Eagle Ln Kissimmee, FL 34746
South Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $400,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Soaring Eagle Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34746 and is currently estimated at $375,196, approximately $205 per square foot. 1024 Soaring Eagle Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Poinciana High School, Mater Palms Academy, and UCP Osceola Campus (Preschool - 5th Grade).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Bloomfield Mark David
Bought by
Mclaughlin Brenda J and Wolf David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$154,867
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Darryl A
Bought by
Bloomfield Mark David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Amer Heritage Homes Usa Inc
Bought by
Diamond Darryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Brenda J | $185,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bloomfield Mark David | $185,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Darryl A | $161,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Brenda J | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $221,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $214,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $208,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $202,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $196,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $193,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $189,500 | $37,800 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $175,400 | $32,400 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $164,200 | $31,900 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $157,400 | $31,900 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $150,900 | $31,900 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $147,600 | $31,900 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map