Estimated Value: $395,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Spanish Trail, Eagar, AZ 85925 and is currently estimated at $458,101, approximately $215 per square foot. 1024 Spanish Trail is a home with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2025
Sold by
Bigelow Dennis J and Revoca Judy
Bought by
Bigelow Bret and Bigelow Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$101,401
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bigelow Dennis J and Bigelow Judy
Bought by
Bigelow Dennis J and Bigelow Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Bret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigelow Dennis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History