1024 State Road Mm New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $256,239 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 State Road Mm, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $318,560, approximately $223 per square foot. 1024 State Road Mm is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Hager Valerie J and Hager Stephen D
Bought by
Burkett Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,487
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,073
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Patrick L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkett Patrick L | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $25,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $24,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $24,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $24,863 | $1,425 | $23,438 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map