1024 Strawberry Rd Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Strawberry Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $250,306, approximately $88 per square foot. 1024 Strawberry Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $85,030 | $10,450 | $74,580 |
| 2024 | $819 | $86,230 | $10,450 | $75,780 |
| 2023 | $773 | $81,370 | $10,450 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $726 | $77,650 | $10,450 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $726 | $77,650 | $10,450 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $739 | $78,670 | $10,450 | $68,220 |
| 2019 | $739 | $78,670 | $10,450 | $68,220 |
| 2018 | $669 | $79,690 | $10,450 | $69,240 |
| 2017 | $670 | $79,690 | $10,450 | $69,240 |
| 2016 | $683 | $80,760 | $10,440 | $70,320 |
| 2015 | $682 | $80,770 | $10,440 | $70,330 |
| 2014 | $657 | $79,510 | $10,440 | $69,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map