1024 W Ridgecrest Ave Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 W Ridgecrest Ave, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $215,322, approximately $161 per square foot. 1024 W Ridgecrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $23,790 | $5,700 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $22,020 | $3,800 | $18,220 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $22,020 | $3,800 | $18,220 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $21,870 | $3,800 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $781 | $14,040 | $3,800 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $778 | $14,040 | $3,800 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $748 | $13,050 | $3,800 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $742 | $13,050 | $3,800 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $750 | $13,050 | $3,800 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $748 | $13,050 | $3,800 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $754 | $13,050 | $3,800 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map