1024 Weeping Willow Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $474,515
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Weeping Willow Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $462,129, approximately $239 per square foot. 1024 Weeping Willow Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Hoggard Tonya B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$132,030
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoggard Tonya B | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoggard Tonya B | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $424,800 | $185,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $404,200 | $185,000 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $356,200 | $175,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $329,600 | $150,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $283,800 | $130,000 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $270,500 | $120,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $264,900 | $120,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $264,900 | $120,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $257,800 | $120,000 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $242,500 | $110,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $229,700 | $105,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $229,700 | $105,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map