10240 Angling Rd Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10240 Angling Rd, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $365,923, approximately $183 per square foot. 10240 Angling Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Capron Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Bought by
Rotes Matthew Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotes Matthew Keith | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,455 | $84,772 | $33,978 | $50,794 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $78,376 | $33,979 | $44,397 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $72,501 | $33,979 | $38,522 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $68,863 | $33,979 | $34,884 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $64,400 | $34,128 | $30,272 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $61,640 | $32,665 | $28,975 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $123,899 | $98,558 | $25,341 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $50,508 | $29,709 | $20,799 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $48,204 | $28,973 | $19,231 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $48,204 | $28,973 | $19,231 |
| 2014 | $20,480 | $48,571 | $28,973 | $19,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map